Terms of Privacy

1

(Scope) The Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data is intended to regulate the processing of personal data to be performed by Mediafone in the scope of its web services.

2

(Responsible for processing) Mediafone Marketing e Publicidade, Lda, headquartered in Campo Pequeno, nº 2 – 11ºA 100-278 Lisbon, enrolled in the Lisbon Commercial Registry under the single registration number 506302415 and NIPC 506302415, with share capital 6 thousand Euros.

3

(Collected Data): (1) Data provided directly by the data subject; (2) Data collected under the relationship established with the data subject; (3) Personal data requested to the data subject treated with their consent.

4

(Object) The processing of personal data includes, among other things, registration, collection, consultation, use, adaptation, alteration, storage, destruction of data.

5

(Purposes) The purpose of the use of the data collected is: (1) Providing services requested by the data subject; (2) giving information about products, services, marketing activities, campaigns, promotions, statistical purposes and personalized content, with prior consent for this purpose.

In the case of service providers who register their requested personal data on the platform, they will be treated only in regards to the commercial relationship and in the disclosure of the portfolio of each of the professionals in the present Website.

6

(Legislation) Mediafone guarantees the processing of personal data in accordance with the legislation in force regarding its collection, treatment, use, disclosure, storage and privacy.

7

(Data not treated) Mediafone shall not process personal data related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as the processing of genetic data, biometric data to identify a person in without mistake, health data or data relating to the sexual life or sexual orientation of the data subject.

8

(Registration) By accessing or using our services, and at the time of registration, when applicable, the user agrees with the privacy policy and protection of personal data of Mediafone and the Wetaudiostore.com platform, giving consent to the collection and processing of their data for the purposes referred to in point 5 by supplying them directly. Failure to provide or partially supplying the personal data by the holder may limit or render impossible the performance of the services.

9

(Collection) Personal data may only be collected if: (1) the user registers on the website; (2) the data subject requests a service or a quote, respond to an inquiry, subscribes to the newsletter, requests to be contacted or exchanges electronic correspondence with Mediafone,

10

(Consent to receive information) The data subject shall give prior consent in regards to receiving commercial communications for marketing purposes, being given the ability to refuse at any time by giving written notice to Mediafone. Such information may be sent by Mediafone via e-mail, newsletter, telephone, SMS or any other means of electronic communication, social networking websites, Web 2.0, any mobile content or method.

11

(Transmission) In addition to the obligations referred to in the Data Protection Act or the safeguarding and protection of its own interests, Mediafone will not share any personal data with third parties, except for the companies in its group, provided that the security and integrity conditions of their respective data are guaranteed.

12

(Technical and organizational measures) Mediafone has appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect processed data, in particular against unauthorized access or any other form of illegal or illicit treatment. Mediafone guarantees, in addition to the security measures and internal protection of its facilities, the access to personal data is limited only to its employees in order to fulfil the purposes of treatment.

13

(Access, Alteration and Deletion) The data subject has the right to access and rectify the data processed and may at any time withdraw consent for the treatment and request the deletion of the data by means of a written communication addressed to Mediafone, through the email: rgpd@mediafone.pt.

14

(Duration of data maintenance) Mediafone will use reasonable efforts to ensure that it retains data on the data subject only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or as required under any agreement or agreement, applicable law, or until such time as the data subject requests it to be erased.

15

(Applicability) Mediafone’s privacy and personal data protection policies apply to the processing of personal data made in connection with its commercial activities and its services, in accordance to the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency.

16

(Cookies) Mediafone uses cookies, The Internet pages of Webaudiostore.com use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on a computer system through an Internet browser.

Many websites and Internet servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a cookie ID, which is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string (that is, a set of characters) that Internet pages and servers can assign to the particular Internet browser on which the cookie is stored. This allows the websites and Internet servers you visit to differentiate the individual browser from the data holder from other browsers on the Internet that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

Through the use of cookies, Mediafone can provide users of this website with services that are easier to use, which would not be possible without the configuration of cookies.

Through a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as mentioned previously, to recognize the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to navigate our website. The user of the website that uses cookies, for example does not need to enter access data each time the website is accessed, because this is assumed by the website, and the cookie is stored in the user’s computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in an online store: the online store records the items that a customer placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

The data subject may at any time prevent the configuration of cookies on our website through configuration of the corresponding used Internet browser and, therefore, permanently deny setting cookies. In addition, already configured cookies can be deleted at any time through the Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the data holder deactivates the cookie configuration in the used Internet browser, some features of our website might not be fully functional.

17

(Control Authority) The supervisory authority is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD), headquartered in Rua de São Bento no. 148-3º 1200-821 Lisbon.

18

(Communications) Any communication regarding the processing of personal data should be addressed to Mediafone via the e-mail: rgpd@mediafone.pt